21 Catfish Loop Perryville, AR 72126
Estimated Value: $77,027 - $141,000
Studio
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Catfish Loop, Perryville, AR 72126 and is currently estimated at $110,007, approximately $129 per square foot. 21 Catfish Loop is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Perryville High School and Perryville Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Bought by
Stone Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1966
Bought by
Stone Tommy R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Stone Tommy R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $561 | $12,130 | $3,280 | $8,850 |
| 2024 | $581 | $12,130 | $3,280 | $8,850 |
| 2023 | $552 | $12,130 | $3,280 | $8,850 |
| 2022 | $526 | $12,130 | $3,280 | $8,850 |
| 2021 | $475 | $9,830 | $3,500 | $6,330 |
| 2020 | $475 | $9,830 | $3,500 | $6,330 |
| 2019 | $475 | $9,830 | $3,500 | $6,330 |
| 2018 | $475 | $9,830 | $3,500 | $6,330 |
| 2017 | $428 | $9,830 | $3,500 | $6,330 |
| 2016 | $448 | $10,580 | $4,000 | $6,580 |
| 2015 | $448 | $10,580 | $4,000 | $6,580 |
| 2014 | $448 | $10,283 | $3,703 | $6,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map