21 Cathy Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $429,262 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Cathy Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $453,566, approximately $245 per square foot. 21 Cathy Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Spackenkill High School, Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Tabernacle Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Mantzaris Pauline
Bought by
Freedman Ian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,987
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$303,579
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freedman Ian | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freedman Ian | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,350 | $327,000 | $71,800 | $255,200 |
| 2024 | $10,350 | $327,000 | $71,800 | $255,200 |
| 2023 | $23,009 | $327,000 | $71,800 | $255,200 |
| 2022 | $22,193 | $291,000 | $65,200 | $225,800 |
| 2021 | $20,210 | $253,000 | $65,200 | $187,800 |
| 2020 | $8,334 | $236,000 | $65,200 | $170,800 |
| 2019 | $8,077 | $236,000 | $65,200 | $170,800 |
| 2018 | $8,485 | $236,000 | $65,200 | $170,800 |
| 2017 | $7,746 | $216,500 | $65,200 | $151,300 |
| 2016 | $7,537 | $216,500 | $65,200 | $151,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $216,500 | $69,000 | $147,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,500 | $69,000 | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map