21 Cedar Terrace Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Cedar Terrace, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $228,566, approximately $137 per square foot. 21 Cedar Terrace is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Sbsg Llc
Bought by
Emmandranauth Daphne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Oh Young Sun and Oh Joung U
Bought by
Sbsg Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emmandranauth Daphne | $30,000 | Union Title Services Inc | |
| Sbsg Llc | $34,000 | Union Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,179 | $164,940 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,821 | $149,945 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,758 | $136,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,471 | $123,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $112,656 | $8,000 | $104,656 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $107,935 | $6,500 | $101,435 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $97,285 | $6,500 | $90,785 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $93,013 | $5,500 | $87,513 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $91,730 | $5,500 | $86,230 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $80,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $73,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $66,596 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map