21 Champlain St Redford, NY 12978
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Champlain St, Redford, NY 12978 and is currently estimated at $173,957, approximately $96 per square foot. 21 Champlain St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Saranac High School and Assumption of Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,053 | $136,000 | $19,200 | $116,800 |
| 2024 | $3,215 | $136,000 | $19,200 | $116,800 |
| 2023 | $3,129 | $136,000 | $19,200 | $116,800 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $107,000 | $13,400 | $93,600 |
| 2021 | $2,742 | $89,700 | $10,400 | $79,300 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $83,600 | $10,400 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $83,600 | $10,400 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $83,600 | $10,400 | $73,200 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $79,600 | $10,400 | $69,200 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $79,600 | $10,400 | $69,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,600 | $10,400 | $69,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,600 | $8,800 | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map