$440,000
OPEN SUN 10AM - 1PM COMING SOON

21 Chase St Pawcatuck, CT 06379

Estimated payment $2,664/month

Total Views 897
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,608 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Walking Distance to Water
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Stonington Middle School Rated A-
  • Hot Water Circulator

About This Home

Charming white raised ranch located in the heart of the Pawcatuck section of Stonington, CT just 0.3 miles from Westerly, RI and only 3.1 miles to Interstate I-95, offering both convenience and coastal New England charm. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a bright and inviting layout with comfortable living spaces, spacious bedrooms, and flexible lower-level living potential perfect for a family room, home office, or guest space. The classic white exterior adds timeless curb appeal, while the location places you close to shopping, dining, beaches, marinas, and all the amenities of both southeastern Connecticut and southern Rhode Island. Enjoy easy access for commuting while still being tucked into a desirable neighborhood setting near downtown Westerly, local parks, and area attractions.

Listing Agent

Jason Calouro

Drawbridge Realty Brokerage Phone: (860) 300-6644 License #REB.0795047 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,783

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned PV-5

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

• Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2073518

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,783

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: Pawcatuck
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Raised Ranch
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1008
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Below Grade: 600
  • Total Sq Ft: 1608
  • Year Built: 2004
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Directions: Per GPS
  • Street Type: Street
  • Office Attribution Contact: (860) 300-6644
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: 33
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Description: Full, Fully Finished
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer

Garage/Parking

  • Garages Number: 2

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Description: Cleared
  • Zoning: PV-5
  • Parcel #: 2073518

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2025-June 2026
  • Property Tax: 3783

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,783 $190,300 $41,500 $148,800
2024 $3,025 $158,800 $41,500 $117,300
2023 $3,359 $176,300 $41,500 $134,800
2022 $3,204 $125,100 $36,600 $88,500
2021 $3,209 $125,100 $36,600 $88,500
2020 $3,148 $125,100 $36,600 $88,500
2019 $3,141 $125,100 $36,600 $88,500
2018 $3,035 $125,100 $36,600 $88,500
2017 $2,959 $120,200 $34,300 $85,900
2016 $2,879 $120,200 $34,300 $85,900
2015 $2,702 $120,200 $34,300 $85,900
2014 $2,643 $120,200 $34,300 $85,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/19/2024 03/19/24 Sold $350,000 +1.4% $218 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/15/2024 02/15/24 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2024 01/27/24 For Sale $345,000 +64.3% $215 / Sq Ft
09/14/2023 09/14/23 Sold $210,000 +10.5% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/22/2023 08/22/23 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2023 08/20/23 For Sale $190,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $350,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $350,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $210,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $210,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $245,000 --
Warranty Deed $55,000 --
Warranty Deed $245,000 --
Warranty Deed $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $337,487 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $337,487 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $196,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $170,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24173518

SmartMLS

APN: STON-000004-000005-000011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.