21 Chestnut St Central Falls, RI 02863
9
Beds
3
Baths
5,188
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Chestnut St, Central Falls, RI 02863. 21 Chestnut St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Central Falls Senior High School, Blackstone Valley Prep Elementary School 2, and Blackstone Valley Prep Elementary School 1.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,569 | $497,300 | $104,000 | $393,300 |
| 2024 | $6,134 | $326,100 | $78,600 | $247,500 |
| 2023 | $6,049 | $326,100 | $78,600 | $247,500 |
| 2022 | $5,694 | $326,100 | $78,600 | $247,500 |
| 2021 | $4,579 | $192,700 | $27,200 | $165,500 |
| 2020 | $4,565 | $192,700 | $27,200 | $165,500 |
| 2019 | $4,771 | $192,700 | $27,200 | $165,500 |
| 2018 | $4,031 | $153,200 | $26,200 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $4,031 | $153,200 | $26,200 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $3,972 | $153,200 | $26,200 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $3,479 | $125,900 | $24,700 | $101,200 |
| 2014 | $3,432 | $125,900 | $24,700 | $101,200 |
| 2013 | $3,238 | $125,900 | $24,700 | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map