21 Chouteau Ave Framingham, MA 01701
Saxonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,147 - $669,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Chouteau Ave, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $612,287, approximately $437 per square foot. 21 Chouteau Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and Veritas Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Jacobs Theresa L and Shearstone Jeffrey R
Bought by
Jacobs Theresa L and Shearstone Jeffrey R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,231
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$500,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Smiley Candice S and Smiley Dan B
Bought by
Shearstone Jeffrey R and Jacobs Teresa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1992
Sold by
Sims Keith
Bought by
Smiley Dan B and Smiley Candice S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Theresa L | -- | -- | |
| Jacobs Theresa L | -- | -- | |
| Jacobs Theresa L | -- | -- | |
| Shearstone Jeffrey R | $328,000 | -- | |
| Shearstone Jeffrey R | $328,000 | -- | |
| Smiley Dan B | $147,000 | -- | |
| Smiley Dan B | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobs Theresa L | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Smiley Dan B | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smiley Dan B | $214,131 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,296 | $527,300 | $265,000 | $262,300 |
| 2024 | $6,346 | $509,300 | $236,600 | $272,700 |
| 2023 | $5,922 | $452,400 | $211,200 | $241,200 |
| 2022 | $5,589 | $406,800 | $191,700 | $215,100 |
| 2021 | $5,418 | $385,600 | $184,200 | $201,400 |
| 2020 | $5,384 | $359,400 | $167,400 | $192,000 |
| 2019 | $5,260 | $342,000 | $167,400 | $174,600 |
| 2018 | $5,178 | $317,300 | $161,100 | $156,200 |
| 2017 | $5,063 | $303,000 | $156,500 | $146,500 |
| 2016 | $4,879 | $280,700 | $156,500 | $124,200 |
| 2015 | $4,810 | $269,900 | $156,700 | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map