21 Circuit Ave Marshfield, MA 02050
Ocean Bluff-Brant Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,014,000 - $1,744,745
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,532
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Circuit Ave, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $1,457,186, approximately $412 per square foot. 21 Circuit Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Daniel Webster, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1992
Sold by
Sunkelley Rt and Kelley
Bought by
Perry Susan and Perry Randy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1991
Sold by
Btmc Rt
Bought by
Sunkelley Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Susan | $270,000 | -- | |
| Sunkelley Rt | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sunkelley Rt | $223,000 | |
| Closed | Sunkelley Rt | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Sunkelley Rt | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,329 | $1,447,400 | $721,100 | $726,300 |
| 2024 | $11,600 | $1,116,500 | $649,000 | $467,500 |
| 2023 | $11,133 | $983,500 | $593,300 | $390,200 |
| 2022 | $9,955 | $768,700 | $453,200 | $315,500 |
| 2021 | $10,261 | $777,900 | $453,200 | $324,700 |
| 2020 | $10,157 | $762,000 | $453,200 | $308,800 |
| 2019 | $9,983 | $746,100 | $453,200 | $292,900 |
| 2018 | $9,975 | $746,100 | $453,200 | $292,900 |
| 2017 | $9,965 | $726,300 | $453,200 | $273,100 |
| 2016 | $9,905 | $713,600 | $453,200 | $260,400 |
| 2015 | $9,484 | $713,600 | $453,200 | $260,400 |
| 2014 | $8,705 | $655,000 | $412,000 | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map