NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21 Clark Place Ilion, NY 13357

Estimated Value: $170,000 - $221,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,760 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 14, 2023

Last sale price $175,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,435 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

Where do I start with this beautiful and spacious home! On the first floor there is a nice size entry hall leading into the living room. A large eat in kitchen with solid surface countertops, built in sweep-o-vac and recess lighting, a bedroom, full bath and an additional room to be what you would like. Upstairs has 4 bedrooms and a full bath with walk in shower. Enjoy the summer months poolside and enjoy an extended season with a heated pool. Make an appointment to see just how much this home has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Geri Simonette-Hendrix

Listing by Diedrich Associates Valley Realty License #30SI1030647 Listed on: 05/12/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Ciro Raspante

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401250634

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,769

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 55x100
  • Partially Fenced Property

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,760 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 32
  • Assessor Parcel Number 212603-119-035-0008-032-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,769

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: DAVR010
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-866-7702
  • Directions: South on Barringer Road, right on West Montgomery, left on Clark Place
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Traditional
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Country Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Heat Pump, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central Valley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 212603-119-035-0008-032-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 55X100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3769.0
  • Tax Lot: 32

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2023
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
List Price
$159,500
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,500
9.72%
Views
99
Current Estimated Value
$205,178

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$30,178
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.80%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 1997

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1997

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mancini Libee $175,000 None Available
Mancini Libee $175,000 None Available
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/14/2023 07/14/23 Sold $175,000 +9.7% $99 / Sq Ft
05/14/2023 05/14/23 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2023 05/12/23 For Sale $159,500 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,092 $51,500 $4,300 $47,200
2024 $4,092 $51,500 $4,300 $47,200
2023 $3,736 $51,500 $4,300 $47,200
2022 $3,752 $51,500 $4,300 $47,200
2021 $3,827 $51,500 $4,300 $47,200
2020 $3,274 $51,500 $4,300 $47,200
2019 $1,598 $51,500 $4,300 $47,200
2018 $3,167 $51,500 $4,300 $47,200
2017 $3,097 $51,500 $4,300 $47,200
2016 $3,090 $51,500 $4,300 $47,200
2015 -- $51,500 $4,300 $47,200
2014 -- $51,500 $4,300 $47,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1470815

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 212603-119-035-0008-032-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.