21 Cobb Ave Delevan, NY 14042
Estimated Value: $178,525 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Cobb Ave, Delevan, NY 14042 and is currently estimated at $206,881. 21 Cobb Ave is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School, Pioneer Senior High School, and Central Baptist Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $17,800 | $3,000 | $14,800 |
| 2024 | $3,806 | $17,800 | $3,000 | $14,800 |
| 2023 | $3,942 | $17,800 | $3,000 | $14,800 |
| 2022 | $3,985 | $17,800 | $3,000 | $14,800 |
| 2021 | $3,539 | $17,800 | $3,000 | $14,800 |
| 2020 | $3,032 | $17,800 | $3,000 | $14,800 |
| 2019 | $605 | $17,800 | $3,000 | $14,800 |
| 2018 | $2,947 | $17,800 | $3,000 | $14,800 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $17,800 | $3,000 | $14,800 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $17,800 | $3,000 | $14,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,800 | $3,000 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,800 | $3,000 | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map