21 Colonial Dr Linthicum Heights, MD 21090
Estimated Value: $284,481 - $370,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Colonial Dr, Linthicum Heights, MD 21090 and is currently estimated at $336,120, approximately $298 per square foot. 21 Colonial Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Overlook Elementary School, Lindale Middle School, and North County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2024
Sold by
Kane Nancy C
Bought by
Kane Nancy Celene and Kane Gregory B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane Nancy Celene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kane Nancy Celene | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $262,500 | $144,000 | $118,500 |
| 2024 | $2,440 | $250,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map