21 Colony Dr Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $1,134,111 - $1,809,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,894
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Colony Dr, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $1,467,028, approximately $774 per square foot. 21 Colony Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Clark Thomas N Iii Exr
Bought by
Clark Thomas N and Clark Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Thomas N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,442 | $354,500 | $197,600 | $156,900 |
| 2024 | $15,339 | $354,500 | $197,600 | $156,900 |
| 2023 | $15,339 | $354,500 | $197,600 | $156,900 |
| 2022 | $15,183 | $354,500 | $197,600 | $156,900 |
| 2021 | $15,304 | $354,500 | $197,600 | $156,900 |
| 2020 | $15,456 | $354,500 | $197,600 | $156,900 |
| 2019 | $15,474 | $354,500 | $197,600 | $156,900 |
| 2018 | $15,375 | $354,500 | $197,600 | $156,900 |
| 2017 | $15,474 | $354,500 | $197,600 | $156,900 |
| 2016 | $15,247 | $354,500 | $197,600 | $156,900 |
| 2015 | $14,949 | $351,300 | $197,600 | $153,700 |
| 2014 | $14,431 | $351,300 | $197,600 | $153,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map