21 Cook Rd Cumberland, RI 02864
North Cumberland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $1,249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Cook Rd, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $832,675, approximately $371 per square foot. 21 Cook Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Community School, North Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Carpenter David and Carpenter Karen
Bought by
Deubert Nicholas C and Deubert Wendy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deubert Nicholas C | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deubert Nicholas C | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Deubert Nicholas C | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deubert Nicholas C | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deubert Nicholas C | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,546 | $452,000 | $228,500 | $223,500 |
| 2024 | $5,375 | $449,800 | $228,500 | $221,300 |
| 2023 | $5,227 | $449,800 | $228,500 | $221,300 |
| 2022 | $5,473 | $365,100 | $164,500 | $200,600 |
| 2021 | $5,382 | $365,100 | $164,500 | $200,600 |
| 2020 | $5,228 | $365,100 | $164,500 | $200,600 |
| 2019 | $5,132 | $323,200 | $151,700 | $171,500 |
| 2018 | $4,984 | $323,200 | $151,700 | $171,500 |
| 2017 | $4,916 | $323,200 | $151,700 | $171,500 |
| 2016 | $4,776 | $279,600 | $144,400 | $135,200 |
| 2015 | $4,755 | $278,400 | $144,400 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $4,755 | $278,400 | $144,400 | $134,000 |
| 2013 | $4,829 | $306,000 | $147,800 | $158,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map