21 Coquina Blvd Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $726,509 - $884,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Coquina Blvd, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $799,877, approximately $357 per square foot. 21 Coquina Blvd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Edgar P and Wilson Carole C
Bought by
Reyburn Leslie J and Brago Reyburn Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,896
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$743,981
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyburn Leslie J | $247,000 | Gainesville Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyburn Leslie J | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,838 | $316,119 | -- | -- |