NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21 Cottonwood Dr Cabot, AR 72023

Estimated Value: $161,591 - $235,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,441 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2013

Last sale price $134,900 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,158 / mo

82 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled
  • Deck
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Eastside Elementary School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of September 2013

Beautiful New Construction in a great neighborhood! This three bedroom, two bath home is perfect for you! Open floor plan with a great kitchen that is made for entertaining. Granite counter tops, breakfast bar and gorgeous back splash will make you fall in love with the kitchen. Living room has hand scraped hard wood laminate floors and soft carpet in the bedrooms. Vessel sinks in the baths and a jetted tub surrounded by tile in the master! This home is a must see! Call today to set up your appointment!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tami Davis

PorchLight Realty Listed on: 05/29/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammie Dixon

Cake Acres Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,585

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,441 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Year Built

Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

10,585 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Deck
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 2013
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2013

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Den
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bedroom Apart, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1441
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Electric, Whirlpool/Hot Tub/Spa, Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Bar
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Pantry, Ice Maker Connection
  • Other Rooms: Great Room, Laundry
  • Stories: One Story

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Two Car, Auto Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Tv-Cable, Tv-Antenna, Tv-Satellite Dish, Telephone-Private
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows, Insulated Doors, Extra Insulation

Lot Info

  • Lot: Level

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Garner William O
Bought by
Coy Dewey and Coy Candace
Current Estimated Value
$199,648

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Bought by
Garner

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Bought by
Moore Const

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Bought by
Plat Plat D and Plat 78

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coy Dewey -- Larry K Cook Pa
Garner $91,000 --
Garner $91,000 --
Moore Const -- --
Garner $15,000 --
Plat Plat D -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/18/2013 09/18/13 Sold $134,900 +3.8% $94 / Sq Ft
08/19/2013 08/19/13 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2013 05/29/13 For Sale $129,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,101 $21,630 $3,400 $18,230
2024 $1,101 $21,630 $3,400 $18,230
2023 $1,101 $21,630 $3,400 $18,230
2022 $1,101 $21,630 $3,400 $18,230
2021 $1,101 $21,630 $3,400 $18,230
2020 $1,041 $20,450 $3,400 $17,050
2019 $1,010 $20,450 $3,400 $17,050
2018 $939 $20,450 $3,400 $17,050
2017 $939 $20,450 $3,400 $17,050
2016 $939 $20,450 $3,400 $17,050
2015 $959 $20,890 $3,400 $17,490
2014 $959 $20,890 $3,400 $17,490
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 10351678

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 723-52049-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.