21 Cottonwood Trail Sandy Hook, CT 06482
Estimated Value: $373,580 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Cottonwood Trail, Sandy Hook, CT 06482 and is currently estimated at $404,895, approximately $295 per square foot. 21 Cottonwood Trail is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sandy Hook Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,837 | $168,310 | $44,250 | $124,060 |
| 2024 | $4,539 | $168,310 | $44,250 | $124,060 |
| 2023 | $4,416 | $168,310 | $44,250 | $124,060 |
| 2022 | $3,979 | $114,760 | $42,900 | $71,860 |
| 2021 | $3,976 | $114,760 | $42,900 | $71,860 |
| 2020 | $3,989 | $114,760 | $42,900 | $71,860 |
| 2019 | $3,990 | $114,760 | $42,900 | $71,860 |
| 2018 | $3,929 | $114,760 | $42,900 | $71,860 |
| 2017 | $3,701 | $109,280 | $49,040 | $60,240 |
| 2016 | $3,672 | $109,280 | $49,040 | $60,240 |
| 2015 | $3,614 | $109,280 | $49,040 | $60,240 |
| 2014 | $3,640 | $109,280 | $49,040 | $60,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map