P
Seller's Agent in 2026
Patricia Feulner
Weichert Corporate
(201) 207-5045
3 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $717,177 - $929,000
Come and tour this beautifully maintained all-brick home featuring professionally designed landscaping. Step into the updated eat-in kitchen, complete with granite countertops and high-end stainless steel appliances. The kitchen opens to the dining room, which includes a sliding glass door that leads to a Trex deck—perfect for outdoor entertaining. The main level offers a formal living room, a comfortable family room, a bedroom, and a full bathroom. The second floor includes two additional bedrooms and another full bath. A fully finished basement provides extra living space and direct access to the fenced-in backyard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Weichert Realtors, Tenafly-Cresskill Listed on: 11/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Jae | $825,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Christensen William | $355,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Jae | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christensen William | $248,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Sold | $825,000 | +10.1% | -- |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | For Sale | $749,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,897 | $495,800 | $328,200 | $167,600 |
| 2024 | $10,728 | $473,800 | $312,700 | $161,100 |
| 2023 | $10,550 | $462,200 | $305,700 | $156,500 |
| 2022 | $10,550 | $438,300 | $288,400 | $149,900 |
| 2021 | $10,371 | $424,700 | $279,400 | $145,300 |
| 2020 | $10,188 | $418,900 | $276,400 | $142,500 |
| 2019 | $9,931 | $412,600 | $272,900 | $139,700 |
| 2018 | $6,865 | $407,200 | $269,400 | $137,800 |
| 2017 | $10,311 | $378,800 | $240,000 | $138,800 |
| 2016 | $10,004 | $378,800 | $240,000 | $138,800 |
| 2015 | $9,693 | $378,800 | $240,000 | $138,800 |
| 2014 | $9,402 | $378,800 | $240,000 | $138,800 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2026
Patricia Feulner
Weichert Corporate
(201) 207-5045
3 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Injoo Lee
Weichert Corporate
(201) 463-3896
5 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 25040812
APN: 08-00092-06-00006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.