21 Crest Dr S Cresskill, NJ 07626
Estimated Value: $749,000 - $1,040,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,974
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Crest Dr S, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and is currently estimated at $888,277, approximately $449 per square foot. 21 Crest Dr S is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cresskill High School, Spring School, and Lubavitch On The Palisades.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Katechis Anastasia and Katechis Effie Maria
Bought by
Katechis Anastasia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katechis Anastasia | -- | Gold Coast Title | |
| Katechis Anastasia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,969 | $544,300 | $328,300 | $216,000 |
| 2024 | $11,777 | $520,400 | $312,800 | $207,600 |
| 2023 | $11,595 | $507,400 | $305,800 | $201,600 |
| 2022 | $11,595 | $481,700 | $288,500 | $193,200 |
| 2021 | $11,397 | $466,700 | $279,500 | $187,200 |
| 2020 | $11,190 | $460,100 | $276,500 | $183,600 |
| 2019 | $10,904 | $453,000 | $273,000 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $7,538 | $447,100 | $269,500 | $177,600 |
| 2017 | $11,560 | $424,700 | $241,500 | $183,200 |
| 2016 | $11,216 | $424,700 | $241,500 | $183,200 |
| 2015 | $10,868 | $424,700 | $241,500 | $183,200 |
| 2014 | $10,541 | $424,700 | $241,500 | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map