21 Daimler Dr Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $398,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,095
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Daimler Dr, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 and is currently estimated at $379,529, approximately $346 per square foot. 21 Daimler Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Carmody Hills Elementary School, G. James Gholson Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Hunt Fernando C
Bought by
Hunt Fernando C and Hunt Theresa D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
Nelson Margaret
Bought by
Hunt Fernando C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,100
Interest Rate
8.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Fernando C | -- | -- | |
| Hunt Fernando C | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunt Fernando C | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,649 | $329,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $289,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,463 | $249,800 | $60,600 | $189,200 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $241,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,209 | $232,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,151 | $224,400 | $45,300 | $179,100 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $212,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $200,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,865 | $188,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $175,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,240 | $163,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,240 | $150,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map