21 David Dr Whippany, NJ 07981
Estimated Value: $1,320,866 - $1,566,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,034
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 David Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981 and is currently estimated at $1,471,467, approximately $364 per square foot. 21 David Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Whippany Park High School, Arrow Academy, and The Morristown-Beard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
George Rachel
Bought by
George Jason C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Forest Hill Developers
Bought by
George Rachel and George Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Jason C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| George Jason C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| George Rachel | $1,103,493 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | George Rachel | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,757 | $889,800 | $258,400 | $631,400 |
| 2024 | $18,677 | $889,800 | $258,400 | $631,400 |
| 2023 | $18,677 | $889,800 | $258,400 | $631,400 |
| 2022 | $17,084 | $889,800 | $258,400 | $631,400 |
| 2021 | $16,835 | $889,800 | $258,400 | $631,400 |
| 2020 | $16,782 | $889,800 | $258,400 | $631,400 |
| 2019 | $16,835 | $889,800 | $258,400 | $631,400 |
| 2018 | $16,541 | $889,800 | $258,400 | $631,400 |
| 2017 | $16,052 | $889,800 | $258,400 | $631,400 |
| 2016 | $15,821 | $889,800 | $258,400 | $631,400 |
| 2015 | $15,189 | $889,800 | $258,400 | $631,400 |
| 2014 | $14,860 | $889,800 | $258,400 | $631,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map