21 Del Rio Rd Unit B Baltimore, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $376,516 - $440,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Del Rio Rd Unit B, Baltimore, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $401,879, approximately $273 per square foot. 21 Del Rio Rd Unit B is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Sandy Plains Elementary, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Brooks Robert L
Bought by
Price Carmina A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Brooks Joann
Bought by
Brooks Robert L and Brooks Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
Ellers George C
Bought by
Brooks Jo A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Carmina A | $169,900 | -- | |
| Brooks Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Brooks Jo A | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brooks Jo A | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,059 | $332,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,059 | $314,000 | $91,200 | $222,800 |
| 2023 | $1,945 | $310,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,704 | $307,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,582 | $304,000 | $91,200 | $212,800 |
| 2020 | $3,582 | $290,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,371 | $276,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,225 | $262,200 | $91,200 | $171,000 |
| 2017 | $2,989 | $242,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,713 | $222,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,713 | $202,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,713 | $202,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map