21 Delaware Dr Hazleton, PA 18202
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Delaware Dr, Hazleton, PA 18202 and is currently estimated at $377,957, approximately $232 per square foot. 21 Delaware Dr is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2020
Sold by
Faust Harold M and Faust Mary Lynne
Bought by
Munyan Glenn and Boyd Munyan Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,432
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,525
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munyan Glenn | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munyan Glenn | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,891 | $373,600 | $15,800 | $357,800 |
| 2025 | $3,188 | $50,615 | $2,960 | $47,655 |
| 2024 | $2,934 | $50,615 | $2,960 | $47,655 |
| 2023 | $2,875 | $50,615 | $2,960 | $47,655 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $50,615 | $2,960 | $47,655 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $50,615 | $2,960 | $47,655 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $50,615 | $2,960 | $47,655 |
| 2017 | $2,773 | $50,615 | $2,960 | $47,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map