21 Devon Rd Middletown, NJ 07748
New Monmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,000 - $899,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Devon Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748 and is currently estimated at $851,880, approximately $474 per square foot. 21 Devon Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Middletown Village Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Middletown High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Colella Trust
Bought by
Colella Benedetto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Colella Benedetto
Bought by
Colella Benedetto and Colella Carmela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Rass Mikhail
Bought by
Colella Benedetto and Colella Carmela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colella Benedetto | -- | -- | |
| Colella Benedetto | -- | -- | |
| Colella Benedetto | $226,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colella Benedetto | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,780 | $728,700 | $510,000 | $218,700 |
| 2024 | $9,378 | $655,300 | $401,000 | $254,300 |
| 2023 | $9,378 | $539,600 | $326,800 | $212,800 |
| 2022 | $9,312 | $501,400 | $298,800 | $202,600 |
| 2021 | $9,312 | $447,700 | $267,500 | $180,200 |
| 2020 | $9,431 | $441,100 | $265,000 | $176,100 |
| 2019 | $9,295 | $440,100 | $265,000 | $175,100 |
| 2018 | $9,359 | $431,900 | $265,000 | $166,900 |
| 2017 | $9,116 | $429,200 | $265,000 | $164,200 |
| 2016 | $8,846 | $415,100 | $255,000 | $160,100 |
| 2015 | $8,826 | $413,200 | $255,000 | $158,200 |
| 2014 | $8,747 | $399,600 | $255,000 | $144,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map