NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21 Devon St Jamestown, NY 14701

Estimated Value: $139,000 - $201,401

2 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2016

Last sale price $61,850 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 167% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,184 / mo

233 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.5 Acre Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Screened Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of August 2016

Great starter home or retirement home in desirable West Ellicott Southwestern school district. If you are looking for privacy near amenities, this is your location. Low maintenance vinyl sided; newer architectural shingled roof; newer windows ranch in quiet neighborhood. Well built home with hardwood floors throughout. Three lots in rear of property may be purchased with the package.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Burns

Listing by Lynn Real Estate Solutions License #10401255132 Listed on: 09/19/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Richard Benedetto

Listing by Real Estate Advantage License #31BE0882362

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,167

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 121x100
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Screened Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 386.11-1-37

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,167

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Topography: Level
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level
  • Directions: From downtown Jamestown, NY Take E 4th St to Washington St, 3 min (0.6 mi) Take NY-394 W/Fairmount Ave to Robinson Ave in Jamestown West, 5 min (2.2 mi) Follow Robinson Ave to Devon St, 50 s (0.2 mi) 21 Devon St Jamestown, NY 14701
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Paved

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Southwestern

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 386.11-1-37
  • Lot Dimensions: 121X100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1167.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2015
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
List Price
$61,850
Sold Price
$61,850
Current Estimated Value
$165,100

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$103,250
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.61%
Original Mortgage
$58,750
Outstanding Balance
$45,930
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$119,170

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pike Joshua E $60,000 Paul V. Webb, Jr
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pike Joshua E $58,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2016 08/15/16 Sold $61,850 0.0% $64 / Sq Ft
05/09/2016 05/09/16 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2015 09/19/15 For Sale $61,850 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,630 $113,000 $11,600 $101,400
2024 $3,630 $113,000 $11,600 $101,400
2023 $3,574 $113,000 $11,600 $101,400
2022 $3,627 $110,000 $11,600 $98,400
2021 $3,644 $110,000 $11,600 $98,400
2020 $2,833 $81,000 $11,600 $69,400
2019 $2,742 $71,700 $11,500 $60,200
2018 $2,742 $71,700 $11,500 $60,200
2017 $2,558 $71,700 $11,500 $60,200
2016 $1,255 $71,700 $11,500 $60,200
2015 -- $71,700 $11,500 $60,200
2014 -- $71,700 $11,500 $60,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1038638

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 063889-386-011-0001-037-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.