21 Dickman Dr Lavallette, NJ 08735
Estimated Value: $1,403,000 - $1,875,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,081
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Dickman Dr, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $1,591,243, approximately $764 per square foot. 21 Dickman Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lavallette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Schiller Randall and Schiller Cynthia
Bought by
Grego Roger and Noel Cherryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Stone Carolyn L
Bought by
Grego Roger and Noel Cherryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grego Roger | $83,000 | New Jersey Title Ins Company | |
| Grego Roger | $480,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grego Roger | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,195 | $709,600 | $490,600 | $219,000 |
| 2024 | $6,514 | $709,600 | $490,600 | $219,000 |
| 2023 | $6,060 | $709,600 | $490,600 | $219,000 |
| 2022 | $6,060 | $709,600 | $490,600 | $219,000 |
| 2021 | $5,861 | $709,600 | $490,600 | $219,000 |
| 2020 | $5,826 | $709,600 | $490,600 | $219,000 |
| 2019 | $5,736 | $585,900 | $450,000 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $5,689 | $585,900 | $450,000 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $5,748 | $585,900 | $450,000 | $135,900 |
| 2016 | $5,560 | $585,900 | $450,000 | $135,900 |
| 2015 | $5,443 | $585,900 | $450,000 | $135,900 |
| 2014 | $5,466 | $585,900 | $450,000 | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map