21 Dillon Beach Rd Barkhamsted, CT 06063
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $475,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
732
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Dillon Beach Rd, Barkhamsted, CT 06063 and is currently estimated at $406,905, approximately $555 per square foot. 21 Dillon Beach Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Barkhamsted Elementary School, Northwestern Regional Middle School, and Northwestern Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Roach-Cannon Ruth
Bought by
Plourd James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plourd James E | $246,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,996 | $275,760 | $170,810 | $104,950 |
| 2024 | $7,059 | $275,760 | $170,810 | $104,950 |
| 2023 | $5,564 | $163,940 | $113,150 | $50,790 |
| 2022 | $5,484 | $163,940 | $113,150 | $50,790 |
| 2021 | $5,444 | $163,940 | $113,150 | $50,790 |
| 2020 | $5,317 | $163,940 | $113,150 | $50,790 |
| 2019 | $5,366 | $164,450 | $113,150 | $51,300 |
| 2018 | $3,543 | $112,410 | $67,360 | $45,050 |
| 2017 | $3,378 | $108,960 | $67,360 | $41,600 |
| 2016 | $3,271 | $108,960 | $67,360 | $41,600 |
| 2015 | $3,201 | $108,960 | $67,360 | $41,600 |
| 2014 | $3,160 | $108,960 | $67,360 | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map