21 Division Ave Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $1,017,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Division Ave, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $805,828, approximately $667 per square foot. 21 Division Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including New Providence High School, Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child, and The Academy of Our Lady of Peace.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Hagen Margaret M and Chartier Nancy A
Bought by
Hagen Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Rogan Deirdre
Bought by
Hagen Margaret and Chartier Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagen Margaret M | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Hagen Margaret | $437,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hagen Margaret | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,763 | $208,500 | $111,800 | $96,700 |
| 2024 | $10,440 | $208,500 | $111,800 | $96,700 |
| 2023 | $10,440 | $208,500 | $111,800 | $96,700 |
| 2022 | $10,296 | $208,500 | $111,800 | $96,700 |
| 2021 | $10,221 | $208,500 | $111,800 | $96,700 |
| 2020 | $10,217 | $208,500 | $111,800 | $96,700 |
| 2019 | $10,154 | $208,500 | $111,800 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $10,102 | $208,500 | $111,800 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $9,937 | $208,500 | $111,800 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $9,797 | $208,500 | $111,800 | $96,700 |
| 2015 | $9,662 | $208,500 | $111,800 | $96,700 |
| 2014 | $9,516 | $208,500 | $111,800 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map