21 Downs Loop Clemson, SC 29631
Downtown Clemson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Downs Loop, Clemson, SC 29631 and is currently estimated at $388,386, approximately $208 per square foot. 21 Downs Loop is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2011
Sold by
Meach Stuart B
Bought by
Badawy Siham H and Elaffy Youssef G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$12,223
Interest Rate
3.32%
Estimated Equity
$376,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Meach Stuart B
Bought by
Meach Stuart B and Meach Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badawy Siham H | $185,000 | -- | |
| Meach Stuart B | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Badawy Siham H | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $9,640 | $1,780 | $7,860 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $8,370 | $1,540 | $6,830 |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $8,370 | $1,540 | $6,830 |
| 2022 | $945 | $8,370 | $1,540 | $6,830 |
| 2021 | $963 | $8,370 | $1,540 | $6,830 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $8,676 | $1,600 | $7,076 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $8,370 | $1,540 | $6,830 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $7,280 | $1,400 | $5,880 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $7,280 | $1,400 | $5,880 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $7,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $7,240 | $1,000 | $6,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map