Estimated Value: $1,077,176 - $1,362,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,531
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Dudley Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $1,227,544, approximately $347 per square foot. 21 Dudley Ct is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Albert P. Terhune Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Cukierman Mark
Bought by
Woo James and Woo Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,802
Interest Rate
5.62%
Estimated Equity
$968,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Pointview Hill Co
Bought by
Cukierman Mark and Cukierman Nadine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woo James | $730,000 | -- | |
| Cukierman Mark | $445,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woo James | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cukierman Mark | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,242 | $407,700 | $141,700 | $266,000 |
| 2024 | $23,312 | $407,700 | $141,700 | $266,000 |
| 2022 | $23,051 | $407,700 | $141,700 | $266,000 |
| 2021 | $23,027 | $407,700 | $141,700 | $266,000 |
| 2020 | $22,925 | $407,700 | $141,700 | $266,000 |
| 2019 | $22,481 | $407,700 | $141,700 | $266,000 |
| 2018 | $22,281 | $407,700 | $141,700 | $266,000 |
| 2017 | $22,077 | $407,700 | $141,700 | $266,000 |
| 2016 | $21,767 | $407,700 | $141,700 | $266,000 |
| 2015 | $21,506 | $407,700 | $141,700 | $266,000 |
| 2014 | $20,899 | $407,700 | $141,700 | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map