21 E 300 S Hurricane, UT 84737
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 E 300 S, Hurricane, UT 84737 and is currently estimated at $350,715, approximately $242 per square foot. 21 E 300 S is a home with nearby schools including Enterprise School and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Whitlock Beverly R and Bradford Beverly R
Bought by
Bradford David R and Bradford Beverly R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Whitlock Douglas
Bought by
Whitlock Beverly R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Whitlock Douglas A
Bought by
Whitlock Beverly R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford David R | -- | Dixie Title Co | |
| Whitlock Patrick A | -- | Dixie Title Co | |
| Whitlock Beverly R | -- | None Available | |
| Whitlock Beverly R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $143,715 | $34,650 | $109,065 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $148,610 | $28,050 | $120,560 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $123,860 | $28,050 | $95,810 |
| 2021 | $702 | $138,800 | $30,000 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $729 | $135,600 | $30,000 | $105,600 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $188,500 | $36,000 | $152,500 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $108,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $95,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $999 | $82,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $82,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $912 | $73,205 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map