21 E Cecil St Winchester, VA 22601
Estimated Value: $397,726
Studio
--
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 E Cecil St, Winchester, VA 22601 and is currently estimated at $397,726, approximately $710 per square foot. 21 E Cecil St is a home located in Winchester City with nearby schools including Daniel Morgan Middle School, John Handley High School, and Sacred Heart Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
D F Bachrach Inc
Bought by
Harper Kenneth B and Harper Bobbie Omps
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Kenneth B | $155,000 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,565 | $322,700 | $87,600 | $235,100 |
| 2024 | $0 | $283,000 | $87,600 | $195,400 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $283,000 | $87,600 | $195,400 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $194,700 | $87,600 | $107,100 |
| 2021 | $1,811 | $194,700 | $87,600 | $107,100 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $194,700 | $87,600 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $194,700 | $87,600 | $107,100 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $194,700 | $87,600 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $194,700 | $87,600 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $194,700 | $87,600 | $107,100 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $194,700 | $87,600 | $107,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,500 | $87,600 | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map