21 E Chalmers St Champaign, IL 61820
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $261,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 E Chalmers St, Champaign, IL 61820 and is currently estimated at $232,000, approximately $230 per square foot. 21 E Chalmers St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
J T S Properties Llc
Bought by
Real Tek Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,390
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$154,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Chrisagis John and Chrisagis Anthony
Bought by
Jts Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Real Tek Ventures Llc | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Jts Properties Llc | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Real Tek Ventures Llc | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jts Properties Llc | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,225 | $67,230 | $32,070 | $35,160 |
| 2024 | $4,921 | $59,920 | $28,580 | $31,340 |
| 2023 | $4,921 | $54,570 | $26,030 | $28,540 |
| 2022 | $4,629 | $50,340 | $24,010 | $26,330 |
| 2021 | $4,518 | $49,350 | $23,540 | $25,810 |
| 2020 | $4,525 | $49,350 | $23,540 | $25,810 |
| 2019 | $4,380 | $48,340 | $23,060 | $25,280 |
| 2018 | $4,282 | $47,580 | $22,700 | $24,880 |
| 2017 | $4,291 | $47,580 | $22,700 | $24,880 |
| 2016 | $3,855 | $46,600 | $22,230 | $24,370 |
| 2015 | $2,484 | $45,780 | $21,840 | $23,940 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $29,270 | $5,330 | $23,940 |
| 2013 | $2,440 | $29,270 | $5,330 | $23,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map