21 E Cooper Ave Moorestown, NJ 08057
Estimated Value: $516,294 - $761,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,553
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 E Cooper Ave, Moorestown, NJ 08057 and is currently estimated at $647,824, approximately $253 per square foot. 21 E Cooper Ave is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Mary E. Roberts Elementary School, Moorestown Upper Elementary School, and William Allen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Poulson William C and Poulson Barbara E
Bought by
Poulson William C and Poulson Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
2.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poulson William C | -- | American Home Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Poulson William C | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,690 | $306,300 | $153,300 | $153,000 |
| 2024 | $8,426 | $306,300 | $153,300 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $8,426 | $306,300 | $153,300 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $8,341 | $306,300 | $153,300 | $153,000 |
| 2021 | $7,585 | $306,300 | $153,300 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $8,178 | $306,300 | $153,300 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $8,034 | $306,300 | $153,300 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $7,817 | $306,300 | $153,300 | $153,000 |
| 2017 | $7,884 | $306,300 | $153,300 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $7,857 | $306,300 | $153,300 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $7,762 | $306,300 | $153,300 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $7,370 | $306,300 | $153,300 | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map