21 E Eureka Dr Lemont, IL 60439
West Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $365,214
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,221
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 E Eureka Dr, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $337,554, approximately $276 per square foot. 21 E Eureka Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Jirgl Kenneth F and Jirgl Edith V
Bought by
Jirgl Kenneth F and Jirgl Edith V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jirgl Kenneth F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $27,000 | $7,875 | $19,125 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $27,000 | $7,875 | $19,125 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $27,000 | $7,875 | $19,125 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $20,095 | $6,930 | $13,165 |
| 2021 | $2,246 | $20,094 | $6,930 | $13,164 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $20,094 | $6,930 | $13,164 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $21,715 | $6,930 | $14,785 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $21,715 | $6,930 | $14,785 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $21,715 | $6,930 | $14,785 |
| 2016 | $2,919 | $17,486 | $5,670 | $11,816 |
| 2015 | $2,933 | $17,486 | $5,670 | $11,816 |
| 2014 | $2,988 | $17,486 | $5,670 | $11,816 |
| 2013 | $3,102 | $18,906 | $5,670 | $13,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map