21 E Logan St Aviston, IL 62216
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,183
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 E Logan St, Aviston, IL 62216 and is currently estimated at $160,786, approximately $135 per square foot. 21 E Logan St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Aviston Elementary School, Central Community High School, and All Saints Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Bolhofner Mary D and Lepchenske Joan C
Bought by
Timmermann Curtis V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,448
Outstanding Balance
$52,872
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,914
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timmermann Curtis V | $71,000 | Highland Community Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Timmermann Curtis V | $72,448 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,249 | $40,990 | $7,000 | $33,990 |
| 2023 | $2,249 | $38,670 | $6,600 | $32,070 |
| 2022 | $2,149 | $30,440 | $5,960 | $24,480 |
| 2021 | $1,485 | $28,990 | $5,680 | $23,310 |
| 2020 | $1,467 | $27,870 | $5,460 | $22,410 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $27,870 | $5,460 | $22,410 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $25,358 | $5,607 | $19,751 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $24,150 | $5,340 | $18,810 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $24,150 | $5,340 | $18,810 |
| 2015 | $353 | $24,150 | $5,340 | $18,810 |
| 2013 | $353 | $31,070 | $5,340 | $25,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map