NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21 E Lucas Ave Dunkirk, NY 14048

Estimated Value: $90,416 - $119,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,368 Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2022

Last sale price $69,000 $50 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $641 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Energy-Efficient Appliances
  • Space Heater
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of September 2022

Move right in! This well-maintained two story 3-bedroom home is quaint and comfortable with many updates. Newer appliances and new heat, aluminum siding, large yard, detached two car garage, first floor laundry. Was previously a two-family, must see for the many possibilities for this conveniently located home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rick Scienza

Listing by Niebel Realty License #40SC0924996 Listed on: 07/22/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Louis Dispenza

Listing by Midtown Realty License #40DI1039120

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,334

Year Built

  • Built in 1923

Lot Details

  • 6,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 92x74

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,368 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 66
  • Assessor Parcel Number 060300-096-007-0001-066-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,334

Year Built

Built in 1923

Lot Details

6,860 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Turn East off of Central Avenue Dunkirk. House will be on the right, sign in place.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Living/Dining Room, Other, See Remarks, Convertible Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1575
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Frame, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Space Heater, Wall Furnace
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Dunkirk

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 060300-096-007-0001-066-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 92X74
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6860.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1334.0
  • Tax Lot: 66

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2022
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
List Price
$68,900
Sold Price
$69,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.15%
Current Estimated Value
$103,854

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$34,854
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.92%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Noel Kristine J $69,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/22/2022 09/22/22 Sold $69,000 +0.1% $50 / Sq Ft
07/23/2022 07/23/22 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2022 07/22/22 For Sale $68,900 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,047 $26,000 $3,600 $22,400
2024 $1,047 $26,000 $3,600 $22,400
2023 $1,023 $26,000 $3,600 $22,400
2022 $902 $26,000 $3,600 $22,400
2021 $904 $26,000 $3,600 $22,400
2020 $313 $26,000 $3,600 $22,400
2019 $307 $26,000 $3,600 $22,400
2018 $307 $26,000 $3,600 $22,400
2017 $299 $26,000 $3,600 $22,400
2016 $293 $26,000 $3,600 $22,400
2015 -- $26,000 $3,600 $22,400
2014 -- $26,000 $3,600 $22,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1422236

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 060300-096-007-0001-066-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.