21 Edgewood St Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,980
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Edgewood St, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $568,914, approximately $190 per square foot. 21 Edgewood St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Ressie Jeffries Elementary School, Warren County High School, and Mountain Laurel Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Tederick Living Trust and Tederick Matthew A
Bought by
Bickford Jesse R and Bickford Megan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,145
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$287,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Tederick Matthew A and Tederick Susan C
Bought by
Tederick Matthew A and Tederick Susan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bickford Jesse R | $550,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tederick Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tederick Matthew A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bickford Jesse R | $286,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,735 | $570,900 | $67,500 | $503,400 |
| 2025 | $2,735 | $570,900 | $67,500 | $503,400 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $518,900 | $69,000 | $449,900 |
| 2023 | $2,543 | $518,900 | $69,000 | $449,900 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $384,400 | $60,000 | $324,400 |
| 2021 | $500 | $384,400 | $60,000 | $324,400 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $384,400 | $60,000 | $324,400 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $384,400 | $60,000 | $324,400 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $349,400 | $60,000 | $289,400 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $349,400 | $60,000 | $289,400 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $349,400 | $60,000 | $289,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $349,400 | $60,000 | $289,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $323,400 | $60,000 | $263,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map