21 Elk Ct Washington, IL 61571
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Elk Ct, Washington, IL 61571 and is currently estimated at $274,188, approximately $161 per square foot. 21 Elk Ct is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Central Primary School, Central Intermediate School, and Washington Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,569 | $81,850 | $10,670 | $71,180 |
| 2024 | $5,236 | $74,740 | $9,740 | $65,000 |
| 2023 | $5,236 | $69,340 | $9,040 | $60,300 |
| 2022 | $4,960 | $64,790 | $8,450 | $56,340 |
| 2021 | $4,753 | $63,200 | $8,240 | $54,960 |
| 2020 | $4,686 | $63,200 | $8,240 | $54,960 |
| 2019 | $5,016 | $63,200 | $8,240 | $54,960 |
| 2018 | $4,894 | $63,200 | $8,240 | $54,960 |
| 2017 | $4,734 | $61,440 | $8,010 | $53,430 |
| 2016 | $4,608 | $61,440 | $8,010 | $53,430 |
| 2015 | $4,527 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,217 | $49,880 | $6,500 | $43,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map