21 Elm Place Pelham, NY 10803
Estimated Value: $1,104,000 - $1,390,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Elm Place, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $1,234,435, approximately $496 per square foot. 21 Elm Place is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School and Montessori School of New Rochelle in Pelham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Bottari Paul J and Duffy Marguerite
Bought by
Casey Michael and Carmona Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,800
Outstanding Balance
$267,628
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$966,807
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Michael | $516,000 | Skyline Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casey Michael | $412,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,799 | $1,003,000 | $216,000 | $787,000 |
| 2024 | $24,515 | $964,000 | $216,000 | $748,000 |
| 2023 | $23,776 | $918,000 | $144,000 | $774,000 |
| 2022 | $23,377 | $866,500 | $144,000 | $722,500 |
| 2021 | $23,255 | $795,000 | $144,000 | $651,000 |
| 2020 | $20,977 | $795,000 | $144,000 | $651,000 |
| 2019 | $23,232 | $765,000 | $144,000 | $621,000 |
| 2018 | $16,527 | $730,000 | $144,000 | $586,000 |
| 2017 | $3,125 | $695,000 | $144,000 | $551,000 |
| 2016 | $19,293 | $650,000 | $144,000 | $506,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $620,000 | $144,000 | $476,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $590,000 | $144,000 | $446,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $570,000 | $144,000 | $426,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map