21 Evergreen St Waldwick, NJ 07463
Estimated Value: $723,162 - $906,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,832
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Evergreen St, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and is currently estimated at $819,041, approximately $447 per square foot. 21 Evergreen St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Waldwick High School, Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School, and The Village School - Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1992
Bought by
Aiosa Mark and Aiosa Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aiosa Mark | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,961 | $585,400 | $305,400 | $280,000 |
| 2024 | $14,252 | $585,400 | $305,400 | $280,000 |
| 2023 | $13,958 | $490,100 | $263,900 | $226,200 |
| 2022 | $13,958 | $490,100 | $263,900 | $226,200 |
| 2021 | $13,693 | $490,100 | $263,900 | $226,200 |
| 2020 | $13,561 | $490,100 | $263,900 | $226,200 |
| 2019 | $13,556 | $490,100 | $263,900 | $226,200 |
| 2018 | $13,130 | $490,100 | $263,900 | $226,200 |
| 2017 | $13,017 | $490,100 | $263,900 | $226,200 |
| 2016 | $12,752 | $490,100 | $263,900 | $226,200 |
| 2015 | $12,605 | $490,100 | $263,900 | $226,200 |
| 2014 | $12,302 | $490,100 | $263,900 | $226,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map