21 Fehervari Ct Somerset, NJ 08873
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $811,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,797
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Fehervari Ct, Somerset, NJ 08873 and is currently estimated at $714,539, approximately $255 per square foot. 21 Fehervari Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Franklin High School, Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter School, and Guidepost Montessori at Somerset.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2021
Sold by
Wittman Barry and Wittman Gail
Bought by
Wittman Barry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Cal Sterling Franklin Llc
Bought by
Wittman Barry and Wittman Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wittman Barry | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wittman Barry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wittman Barry | $424,952 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wittman Barry | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wittman Barry | $319,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,601 | $746,100 | $230,000 | $516,100 |
| 2024 | $10,601 | $583,100 | $230,000 | $353,100 |
| 2023 | $10,294 | $533,100 | $180,000 | $353,100 |
| 2022 | $10,253 | $503,100 | $150,000 | $353,100 |
| 2021 | $10,257 | $463,100 | $110,000 | $353,100 |
| 2020 | $10,485 | $463,100 | $110,000 | $353,100 |
| 2019 | $10,661 | $463,100 | $110,000 | $353,100 |
| 2018 | $10,130 | $435,500 | $90,000 | $345,500 |
| 2017 | $10,165 | $435,500 | $90,000 | $345,500 |
| 2016 | $9,768 | $415,500 | $70,000 | $345,500 |
| 2015 | $9,702 | $415,500 | $70,000 | $345,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $379,200 | $85,000 | $294,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map