21 Fieldstone Ln Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $532,503 - $786,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Fieldstone Ln, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $609,626, approximately $275 per square foot. 21 Fieldstone Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Karnath William F and Karnath Catherine
Bought by
Szarzynski Scott J and Liermo Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,423
Outstanding Balance
$139,412
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$470,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Deiboldt George C and Deiboldt Joanne M
Bought by
Karnath William F and Karnath Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szarzynski Scott J | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Karnath William F | $183,000 | -- |