Estimated Value: $73,000 - $109,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Flicker Rd, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $94,683, approximately $103 per square foot. 21 Flicker Rd is a home located in Emanuel County with nearby schools including Swainsboro Primary School, Swainsboro Elementary School, and Swainsboro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Wilson Diane and Griffin Diane
Bought by
Beckum Joseph and Way Linda F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Griffin Joe
Bought by
Griffin Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Collins Ivey Lee
Bought by
Griffin Joe
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckum Joseph | $33,000 | -- | |
| Griffin Diane | -- | -- | |
| Griffin Joe | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $423 | $22,094 | $4,291 | $17,803 |
| 2023 | $47 | $18,815 | $3,147 | $15,668 |
| 2022 | $347 | $17,541 | $3,147 | $14,394 |
| 2021 | $323 | $16,432 | $2,861 | $13,571 |
| 2020 | $393 | $18,280 | $5,590 | $12,690 |
| 2019 | $382 | $17,983 | $5,590 | $12,393 |
| 2018 | $517 | $17,983 | $5,590 | $12,393 |
| 2017 | $519 | $17,983 | $5,590 | $12,393 |
| 2016 | $350 | $17,963 | $5,590 | $12,373 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,963 | $5,590 | $12,373 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,510 | $5,590 | $11,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,284 | $5,580 | $11,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map