K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kelley Fenla Wallace Fenlason
Realty of Maine
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $338,000
Large in town Colonial style home, steps from downtown Orono. 4-5 Bedrooms with 2 full baths makes this a great home opportunity. Open kitchen concept, heated porch also includes attached oversize two car garage, large landscaped yard with lots of privacy. Newer natural gas furnace and hot water heater. In need of light cosmetic touch ups. Priced to sell.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kelley Fenla Wallace Fenlason
Realty of Maine Listed on: 10/03/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Susan Grigsby
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis-Mezger Pascal | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francis-Mezger Pascal | $144,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2018 12/14/18 | Sold | $149,000 | -4.5% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2018 11/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2018 10/03/18 | For Sale | $156,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,806 | $241,500 | $47,200 | $194,300 |
| 2024 | $4,725 | $221,300 | $43,200 | $178,100 |
| 2023 | $4,708 | $201,200 | $39,300 | $161,900 |
| 2022 | $4,789 | $201,200 | $39,300 | $161,900 |
| 2021 | $4,779 | $201,200 | $39,300 | $161,900 |
| 2020 | $5,461 | $194,400 | $58,800 | $135,600 |
| 2019 | $5,142 | $194,400 | $58,800 | $135,600 |
| 2018 | $4,709 | $194,400 | $58,800 | $135,600 |
| 2017 | $5,054 | $194,400 | $58,800 | $135,600 |
| 2016 | $4,831 | $194,400 | $58,800 | $135,600 |
| 2015 | $4,743 | $194,400 | $58,800 | $135,600 |
| 2014 | $4,636 | $194,400 | $58,800 | $135,600 |
| 2013 | $4,510 | $194,400 | $58,800 | $135,600 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kelley Fenla Wallace Fenlason
Realty of Maine
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Susan Grigsby
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1372628
APN: ORON-027002-000000-000026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.