NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21 Forest Creek Dr Dover, DE 19904

Estimated Value: $199,000 - $241,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,499 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2016

Last sale price $98,000 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 122% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,273 / mo

227 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2016

D-8188 Home is better than new! Completely renovated inside and out. 2015 New Carpets & laminates totally throughout. New gutters downspouts & rainwater dispersing system. New Landscaping. Home close to schools, shopping center and public transportation. All freshly painted. Roof is 7 years old.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rocke Gaston

(302) 736-0800 mjharringtonjr@harringtonrealtyde.com Century 21 Harrington Realty, Inc License #R3-0007757 Listed on: 10/12/2015

Century 21 Harrington Realty, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Harolyn Crumpler

(302) 234-1888 harolyn1@aol.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #RS-0021097

Coldwell Banker Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,091

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 3,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 37x100
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • West Facing Home
  • Wooded Lot
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Brick Foundation
  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asbestos

Interior Spaces

  • 1,499 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Drainage System

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Parking Spaces

• Underground Utilities
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5500-000
  • Assessor Parcel Number ED-05-06714-02-5500-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include pool(s), common area maintenance, management

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,091

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

3,700 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Flooring Type: Fully Carpeted
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bath(s), Kitchen - Island, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplace: No
  • Entry Location: Center Hall
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Attic
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished, Drainage System
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1499
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1499
  • Net Sq Ft: 1499.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 65.38
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1499
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Asbestos
  • Construction Completed: No
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

• Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 2
  • Parking Features: Street
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: On Street

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: Underground, 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating Fuel: Oil
  • Heating Type: Oil, Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 250.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts, Club House, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Pool(s), Common Area Maintenance, Management
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • High School: DOVER
  • Middle Or Junior School: CENTRAL

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Trees/Wooded, Front Yard, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Lot Dimensions: 37X100
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 3700.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: RG3

Rental Info

  • Pets: Case By Case Basis
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2431063
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1091.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: ED-05-06714-02-5500-000
  • Tax Lot: 5500-000
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CAPITAL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Baqi Parisa
Bought by
Muradi Wasal
Current Estimated Value
$217,926

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Baqi Parisa
Bought by
Baqi Parisa and Muradi Wasal

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Baqi Parisa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Stephens April R
Bought by
Us Bank Na

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2015
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Gaston Scott R and Gaston Robert A
Bought by
Stephens April R
Seller's Agent
Rocke Gaston
Century 21 Harrington Realty, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Harolyn Crumpler
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$98,000
Sold Price
$98,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.51%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 1, 2015
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Dahl Timothy W
Bought by
Gaston Scott R and Gaston Robert A
Seller's Agent
Rocke Gaston
Century 21 Harrington Realty, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Rocke Gaston
Century 21 Harrington Realty, Inc
List Price
$56,000
Sold Price
$46,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-17.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
131.72%
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Baqi Parisa -- None Available
Baqi Parisa $75,000 None Available
Us Bank Na $80,660 None Available
Stephens April R $98,000 Attorney
Gaston Scott R $46,000 None Available
Dahl Timothy W $70,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gaston Scott R $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/26/2016 07/26/16 Sold $98,000 0.0% $65 / Sq Ft
05/26/2016 05/26/16 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2015 10/12/15 For Sale $98,000 +113.0% $65 / Sq Ft
09/02/2015 09/02/15 Sold $46,000 -17.9% $32 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/03/2015 08/03/15 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2015 01/01/15 For Sale $56,000 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,081 $184,000 $39,400 $144,600
2024 $1,044 $184,000 $39,400 $144,600
2023 $957 $32,500 $4,600 $27,900
2022 $925 $32,500 $4,600 $27,900
2021 $891 $32,500 $4,600 $27,900
2020 $860 $32,500 $4,600 $27,900
2019 $813 $32,500 $4,600 $27,900
2018 $743 $32,500 $4,600 $27,900
2017 $730 $32,500 $0 $0
2016 $1 $32,500 $0 $0
2015 $732 $32,500 $0 $0
2014 $734 $32,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002760768

Bright MLS

APN: 2-05-06714-02-5500-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.