21 Fox Chase Rd Marlton, NJ 08053
Estimated Value: $382,718 - $493,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,616
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Fox Chase Rd, Marlton, NJ 08053 and is currently estimated at $458,930, approximately $283 per square foot. 21 Fox Chase Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including J. Harold Vanzant Elementary School, Frances Demasi Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1989
Bought by
Torio Angel J and Torio Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torio Angel J | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,626 | $252,600 | $100,000 | $152,600 |
| 2024 | $8,116 | $252,600 | $100,000 | $152,600 |
| 2023 | $8,116 | $252,600 | $100,000 | $152,600 |
| 2022 | $7,752 | $252,600 | $100,000 | $152,600 |
| 2021 | $7,570 | $252,600 | $100,000 | $152,600 |
| 2020 | $7,472 | $252,600 | $100,000 | $152,600 |
| 2019 | $7,411 | $252,600 | $100,000 | $152,600 |
| 2018 | $7,308 | $252,600 | $100,000 | $152,600 |
| 2017 | $7,222 | $252,600 | $100,000 | $152,600 |
| 2016 | $7,045 | $252,600 | $100,000 | $152,600 |
| 2015 | $6,921 | $252,600 | $100,000 | $152,600 |
| 2014 | $6,724 | $252,600 | $100,000 | $152,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map