21 Gail St Chelmsford, MA 01824
Roberts Ranches NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,643 - $657,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Gail St, Chelmsford, MA 01824 and is currently estimated at $598,661, approximately $733 per square foot. 21 Gail St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including South Row Elementary School, McCarthy Middle School, and Chelmsford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Gail St Rt and Mcniff
Bought by
Miller Amy and Miller Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,740
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Amy | $332,175 | -- | |
| Miller Amy | $332,175 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Amy | $347,434 | |
| Closed | Miller Amy | $348,290 | |
| Closed | Miller Amy | $265,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,744 | $485,200 | $314,900 | $170,300 |
| 2024 | $6,558 | $481,500 | $314,900 | $166,600 |
| 2023 | $6,685 | $465,200 | $338,600 | $126,600 |
| 2022 | $6,474 | $410,500 | $290,400 | $120,100 |
| 2021 | $5,895 | $374,500 | $266,500 | $108,000 |
| 2020 | $5,832 | $354,500 | $228,900 | $125,600 |
| 2019 | $5,651 | $345,600 | $226,700 | $118,900 |
| 2018 | $5,751 | $320,200 | $204,200 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $5,598 | $312,400 | $191,300 | $121,100 |
| 2016 | $5,371 | $297,900 | $186,800 | $111,100 |
| 2015 | $5,217 | $279,000 | $169,800 | $109,200 |
| 2014 | $5,035 | $265,300 | $160,500 | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map