21 Galway Ln Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $1,505,000 - $1,809,859
3
Beds
2
Baths
808
Sq Ft
$2,035/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Galway Ln, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $1,643,965, approximately $2,034 per square foot. 21 Galway Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Patterson George A and Patterson Dorothy M
Bought by
Drolsbaugh Nt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drolsbaugh Nt | $242,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drolsbaugh Nt | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,692 | $1,516,500 | $1,261,300 | $255,200 |
| 2024 | $10,322 | $1,472,400 | $1,224,500 | $247,900 |
| 2023 | $9,634 | $1,330,600 | $1,133,800 | $196,800 |
| 2022 | $9,408 | $1,096,500 | $968,300 | $128,200 |
| 2021 | $9,529 | $1,038,000 | $920,100 | $117,900 |
| 2020 | $9,163 | $1,050,800 | $939,100 | $111,700 |
| 2019 | $8,092 | $980,800 | $872,200 | $108,600 |
| 2018 | $7,705 | $922,700 | $816,000 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $7,156 | $905,800 | $800,000 | $105,800 |
| 2016 | $6,576 | $883,900 | $784,900 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $6,154 | $866,700 | $769,500 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map