21 Genesee St New Berlin, NY 13411
Estimated Value: $161,623 - $216,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Genesee St, New Berlin, NY 13411 and is currently estimated at $180,906, approximately $65 per square foot. 21 Genesee St is a home located in Chenango County with nearby schools including Unadilla Valley Elementary School and Unadilla Valley Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Grace Thomas P
Bought by
Jeschke Roger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeschke Roger | $77,500 | Donald J Schwartz |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,588 | $95,600 | $10,800 | $84,800 |
| 2024 | $4,494 | $95,600 | $10,800 | $84,800 |
| 2023 | $4,410 | $95,600 | $10,800 | $84,800 |
| 2022 | $4,315 | $95,600 | $10,800 | $84,800 |
| 2021 | $4,257 | $95,600 | $10,800 | $84,800 |
| 2020 | $3,307 | $95,600 | $10,800 | $84,800 |
| 2019 | $3,229 | $95,600 | $10,800 | $84,800 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $95,600 | $10,800 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $3,657 | $99,400 | $10,800 | $88,600 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $99,400 | $10,800 | $88,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,400 | $10,800 | $88,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,400 | $10,800 | $88,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map