21 Gilbert St West Haven, CT 06516
Allingtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,769 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Gilbert St, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $387,192, approximately $251 per square foot. 21 Gilbert St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Amato Michael
Bought by
Cseh Joseph S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Cseh Richard
Bought by
Amato Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cseh Joseph S | -- | -- | |
| Cseh Joseph S | -- | -- | |
| Amato Michael | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amato Michael | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amato Michael | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amato Michael | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,366 | $216,580 | $53,970 | $162,610 |
| 2024 | $6,118 | $127,750 | $37,380 | $90,370 |
| 2023 | $5,930 | $127,750 | $37,380 | $90,370 |
| 2022 | $5,827 | $127,750 | $37,380 | $90,370 |
| 2021 | $5,828 | $127,750 | $37,380 | $90,370 |
| 2020 | $5,166 | $100,310 | $29,540 | $70,770 |
| 2019 | $5,086 | $100,310 | $29,540 | $70,770 |
| 2018 | $4,947 | $100,310 | $29,540 | $70,770 |
| 2017 | $4,793 | $100,310 | $29,540 | $70,770 |
| 2016 | $4,647 | $100,310 | $29,540 | $70,770 |
| 2015 | $4,691 | $115,290 | $34,300 | $80,990 |
| 2014 | $4,598 | $115,290 | $34,300 | $80,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map